News

    Match schedule

    Women and U21 Men’s World Championships are taking place on 15 to 17 November in Michalovce. The match schedule has been prepared for the three playing days. The names of the countries were added after the draw on 11 Nov.

    The championships will feature 11 countries: Colombia, Czech Republic, Denmark, Hungary, France, Italy, Poland, Slovakia, Spain, Switzerland, Romania

    Three countries that have signed up for the event – Mali, Iraq and India – will not be able to take part due to financial or visa issues.

     

    Friday 15.11.

    Time

    MŠH 1

     MŠH 2

    GPH 3

    GPH 4

    08:30

    S-W ROU-COL

    S-W POL-DNK

    S-U21 HUN-FRA

    S-U21 SVK-ESP

    08:55

    S-W HUN-COL

    S-W SUI-SVK

    S-U21 ITA-POL

    S-U21 DNK-COL

    09:20

    S-W ROU-DNK

    S-W HUN-POL

    S-U21 CZE-FRA

    S-U21 ROU-ESP

    09:45

    S-W COL-DNK

    S-W CZE-ESP

    S-U21 HUN-POL

    S-U21 SVK-COL

    10:10

    S-W ROU-POL

    S-W SUI-ESP

    S-U21 CZE-ITA

    S-U21 ROU-DNK

    10:35

    S-W HUN-DNK

    S-W CZE-SVK

    S-U21 FRA-POL

    S-U21 ESP-COL

    11:00

    S-W COL-POL

    S-W ESP-SVK

    S-U21 HUN-ITA

    S-U21 SVK-DNK

    11:25

    S-W HUN-ROU

    S-W SUI-CZE

    S-U21 CZE-POL

    S-U21 ROU-COL

    11:30

    LUNCH

    LUNCH

    LUNCH

    LUNCH

    12:30

    ---------------------

    ---------------------

    S-U21 FRA-ITA

    S-U21 ESP-DNK

    12:55

    S-U21 CZE-HUN

    S-U21 ROU-SVK

    --------------------

    --------------------

    13:20

    S-U21 Q1 (A2-B3)

    S-U21 Q2 (B2-A3)

    S-W Q1 (A2-B3)

    S-W Q2 (B2-A3)

    13:45

    D-U21 HUN-POL

    D-U21 ROU-COL

    D-W CZE-POL

    D-W HUN-ESP

    14:10

    D-U21 FRA-DNK

    D-U21 ITA-ESP

    D-W SVK-DNK

    D-W ROU-COL

    14:35

    D-U21 CZE-POL

    D-U21 SVK-COL

    D-W CZE-DNK

    D-W HUN-COL

    15:00

    D-U21 HUN-DNK

    D-U21 ROU-ESP

    D-W SVK-POL

    D-W ROU-ESP

    15:25

    D-U21 CZE-FRA

    D-U21 SVK-ITA

    D-W DNK-POL

    D-W COL-ESP

    15:50

    D-U21 POL-DNK

    D-U21 COL-ESP

    D-W CZE-SVK

    D-W HUN-ROU

    16:15

    D-U21 HUN-FRA

    D-U21 ROU-ITA

    D-W Q1 (A2-B3)

    D-W Q2 (B2-A3)

    16:40

    D-U21 CZE-DNK

    D-U21 SVK-ESP

    --------------------

    ---------------------

    17:05

    D-U21 POL-FRA

    D-U21 COL-ITA

    --------------------

    ---------------------

    17:30

    D-U21 CZE-HUN

    D-U21 SVK-ROU

    --------------------

    ---------------------

    17:55

    D-U21 Q1 (A2-B3)

    D-U21 Q2 (B2-A3)

    --------------------

    ---------------------

    18:20

    END OF DAY Nr.1

     

     

     


    U21 = U21 Men / Juniori              W = Women / Ženy

    S = Singles / Singel                        D = Doubles / Dvojice                  T = Triples / Trojice

    MŠH = Municipal Sports Hall / Mestská športová hala

    GPH = Secondary School Sports Hall / Gymnázium Pavla Horova

    Zalužice = Primary School Sports Hall / ZŠ Zalužice

     

    Saturday 16.11.

    Time

    MŠH 1

    MŠH 2

    GPH 3

    Zalužice 4

    08:30

    T-U21 ROU-ESP

    T-U21 HUN-FRA

    T-W HUN-ROU

    ------------------

    08:55

    T-U21 COL-DNK

    T-U21 POL-ITA

    T-W DNK-POL

    ------------------

    09:20

    T-U21 CZE-ESP

    T-U21 SVK-FRA

    T-W SUI-ROU

    T-W CZE-COL

    09:45

    T-U21 ROU-DNK

    T-U21 HUN-ITA

    T-W HUN-POL

    T-W SVK-ESP

    10:10

    T-U21 CZE-COL

    T-U21 SVK-POL

    T-W SUI-DNK

    T-W CZE-ESP

    10:35

    T-U21 ESP-DNK

    T-U21 FRA-ITA

    T-W ROU-POL

    T-W SVK-COL

    11:00

    T-U21 ROU-COL

    T-U21 HUN-POL

    T-W HUN-DNK

    T-W ESP-COL

    11:25

    T-U21 CZE-DNK

    T-U21 SVK-ITA

    T-W SUI-POL

    T-W CZE-SVK

    11:50

    T-U21 ESP-COL

    T-U21 FRA-POL

    T-W ROU-DNK

    ------------------

    12:15

    T-U21 CZE-ROU

    T-U21 SVK-HUN

    T-W SUI-HUN

    -----------------

    12:40

    T-U21 Q1 (A2-B3)

    T-U21 Q2 (B2-A3)

    T-W Q1 (A2-B3)

    ------------------

    13:10

    LUNCH

    LUNCH

    T-W Q2 (B2-A3)

    LUNCH

    14:00

    OPENING  CEREMONY

    OTVÁRACÍ CEREMONIÁL

     

     

    14:30

    S-W SF (A1-Q)

    S-U21 SF (A1-Q)

    S-U21 7.- 8.place

    -----------------------

    15:00

    S-W SF (B1-Q)

    S-U21 SF (B1-Q)

    S-U21 5.- 6.place

    -----------------------

    15:30

    D-W SF (A1-Q)

    D-U21 SF (A1-Q)

    D-U21 7.- 8.place

    -----------------------

    16:00

    D-W SF (B1-Q)

    D-U21 SF (B1-Q)

    D-U21 5.- 6.place

    -----------------------

    16:30

    T-W SF (A1-Q)

    T-U21 SF (A1-Q)

    T-U21 7.- 8.place

    -----------------------

    17:00

    T-W SF (B1-Q)

    T-U21 SF (B1-Q)

    T-U21 5.- 6.place

    -----------------------

    17:30

    S-U21 9.- 10.place

    S-W 7.-8.place

    ----------------------

    -----------------------

    18:00

    D-U21 9.-10.place

    S-W 5.- 6.place

    ----------------------

    -----------------------

    18:30

    T-U21 9.-10.place

    D-W 7.- 8.place

    ----------------------

    -----------------------

    19:00

    END OF DAY Nr.2

    D-W 5.- 6.place

    ----------------------

    -----------------------

     

    Scheduled times of each match on Friday and Saturday are indicative. Every match begins 5 min after the previous one has finished.

    Uvedené časy zápasov v piatok a sobotu sú orientačné. Každý zápas začína 5 min po skončení toho predchádzajúceho.

     

    Sunday 17.11.

    Time

    MŠH

    09:00

    T-W 7.- 8.place

    09:30

    T-W 5.- 6.place

    10:00

    S-W 3rd place

    10:30

    S-U21 3rd place

    11:00

    D-W 3rd place

    11:30

    D-U21 3rd place

    12:00

    T-W 3rd place

    12:30

    T-U21 3rd place

    13:00

    S-W final

    13:30

    S-U21 final

    14:00

    Singles Medal ceremony

    14:15

    D-W final

    14:45

    D-U21 final

    15:15

    Doubles Medal ceremony

    15:30

    T-W final

    16:00

    T-U21 final

    16:30

    Triples Medal ceremony

    16:45

    END OF CHAMPIONSHIPS

     

     

    Statistic

    Práve tu je 22 návštevníkov a žiadni členovia on-line

    © 2019 Slovak Futnet Association. All Rights Reserved. Designed By www.oknet.sk